UK LOTTO
....statistics on the UK Lotto Lottery by LottoSoup.com

UK LOTTO
LOTTERY MACHINES

Ever wonder which machines are used the most?

The following Table lists the Machines by order of most used to least and the Ball Sets with those Machines. It should be noted that Guinevere has been sent to the "IT" nunnery and will no longer be among the knights, enchantress and gems. Wow, the "IT" nunnery must have redeemed Guinevere's better qualities since she has now taken her place (December, 2009) beside Arthur once again.

Machines Used In Lottery
By Highest Frequency

MachineNumber
of Draws
Ball Set
Set
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
4
Set
5
Set
6
Set
7
Set
8
Set
9
Set
10
Set
11
Set
12
Set
13
Set
14
Arthur44153796158474649373224
Guinevere40553514967375548301464
Lancelot3733935404450575149413
Merlin3384334473942344542543
Amethyst1722520162025202521
Topaz1571621172018231824
Sapphire1352015191913141817
Moonstone668101358994
Opal5677998727
Galahad524585967512
Vyvyan482447852547
Pearl3255454342
Garnet162231332

Return to Home Page

Updated Regularly. Website Updated on December 7, 2017
Environmentally Friendly Website.
All Rights Reserved. Copyrighted